Advance Filter

Residential Plot For Sale In Sector 49, Gurgaon (500 Sq. Yards)

Sector 49 Gurgaon
Link Copied
For Sale
15 Cr. @ Rs 300000 per Sq. Yards
  • Property ID REI1483245
  • Transaction Type Resale Property
  • Plot / Land Area 500 Sq. Yards ▼
  • Property TypeResidential Plot

Land Mark
  • Bank
  • Railway Station

Property Description
The residential plot located in Sector 49, Gurgaon offers a prime location for those looking to build their dream home in a well-established neighborhood. Spread across 500 square yards, this spacious plot is ideal for constructing a luxury villa or a multi-storey residential building.

Situated in a sought-after area of Gurgaon, this resale property comes with a freehold ownership, ensuring complete and hassle-free ownership rights for the buyer. Sector 49 is known for its well-planned layout, wide roads, green spaces, and proximity to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and entertainment hubs.

Key features of this residential plot in Sector 49, Gurgaon include:

- 500 square yards of land area providing ample space for customization and landscaping
- Ideal for building a spacious independent house, duplex, or apartment complex
- Freehold ownership ensuring clear title and ownership rights
- Located in a well-developed neighborhood with good connectivity to major roads and highways
- Close proximity to educational institutions, healthcare facilities, shopping malls, and recreational centers
- Peaceful and serene surroundings offering a tranquil living experience
- Suitable for both end-users looking to construct their dream home and investors looking for profitable returns in the future